Wednesday, March 07, 2007

G.W. Bush - The Texan Butcher


Wednesday March 7th 2007

I have no idea where the past eleven months have gone since leaving Houston; but I'm pleased to acknowledge my home town is still there, even if it does have the highest pollution levels of any city in the US! Since pulling out all those months ago, I've been gettin' me an education. Teaching myself all the things that they don't tell ya at school. Not that I'd have been listening even if they did ... but that's besides the point.

Anyway, anyone checking out my Blog in the hope of getting an update on my (s)exploits might just be a mite disappointed. 'Cos now I plan on writing on somethin' completely different. If G.W. Bush ain't pissed you off any yet, I gotta ask where you been livin'?

From now on, I'm gonna be concentrating on making sure that anyone who stumbles across this Blog knows that I'm a patriot that wants to see G.W answer for the crimes that he perpetrated as the Governor of my home state and the genocide that he has committed in our name in both Afghanistan & Iraq ... and is now fixin' to do Israel's biddin' in Iran.

Yep, in the past eleven months, this gal got herself educated and she's a spittin' blood. With anything upto a million people killed (& countin') by US forces around the world since 9/11, and gettin' our troops gettin' their asses kicked in Iraq, you'd think that G.W. might be thinking that Iran don't look quite so appetizin' ... but then again, it ain't George that's calling the shots, is it? The boy ain't nothin' more than Daddy's puppet, with Dick Cheney calling the real shots, along with his buddies Rumsfeld & Wolfowitz.

Once I was blind, but now I see ... and I'm gonna do whatever I can to spread the word!

1 Comments:

Blogger Johnny Wadd said...

Nice of you to come around, however unfortunately most of the damage has been done. Could've used your vote in 2004. Well at least he's only got a year left. How much more bullshit could there be, wait scratch that.

11:04 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home